Vega Digital Awards Vega Digital Awards

Vega Awards Winners

2020
United States

Entrant Company

GraydientCreative

Category

Restaurant

2020
United States
Joseph Wright

Entrant Company

HVTV

Category

Apps - Best User Experience

2020
United States

Entrant Company

Dreamscape Marketing

Category

User Experience

2020
United States

Entrant Company

Fluxtown Productions

Category

Corporate

2020
United States
Bellevue Convention Center Authority

Entrant Company

Brewhouse Media LLC

Category

Website - Best Visual Design

2020
United States
Pace Suburban Bus

Entrant Company

Clarity Partners, LLC

Category

Transportation

2020
United States
Brooke Lewis Bellas and Alana Jordan

Entrant Company

Philly Chick Pictures

Category

Celebrity / Fan

2020
Canada

Entrant Company

Twisted Frame

Category

Medical

2020
United States

Entrant Company

Greenspon Advertising

Category

Banner Campaign

2020
United States

Entrant Company

WMUL-FM Marshall University

Category

Social Presence

2020
United States
Zibby Owens

Entrant Company

Moms Don't Have Time to Read Books

Category

Social Video

2020
India

Entrant Company

ValueLabs

Category

Events

2020
United States
Peace River Manasota Regional Water Supply Authority

Entrant Company

Environmental PR Group

Category

Government

2020
United States

Entrant Company

Academy of Art University

Category

Best Visual Design

2020
Hong Kong S.A.R.
Singapore International School Hong Kong

Entrant Company

Creative Theory Group

Category

School / University

2020
Hong Kong S.A.R.
New World Facilities Management Company Limited

Entrant Company

Rabbit Studio Limited

Category

User Experience

2020
India

Entrant Company

A.P Moller Maersk

Category

New Category (Digital Marketing)

2020
United States

Entrant Company

The Little Red Dog

Category

Nonprofit

2020
United States

Entrant Company

Player One Trailers

Category

Games

2020
United States

Entrant Company

Player One Trailers

Category

Best Directing

2020
Canada
Ontario Secondary School Teachers' Federation

Entrant Company

Arrow Communications Group

Category

Political & Campaigns

2019
Poland

Entrant Company

Platige Image

Category

Animation

2019
United Kingdom

Entrant Company

Maverick Media

Category

Innovative / Experimental

2019
South Korea

Entrant Company

CJ ENM

Category

Entertainment

2019
Poland

Entrant Company

TOFU Studio

Category

Music / Voice Performance

2019
Canada

Entrant Company

Harrison Grant

Category

Motion Graphics

2019
Canada
At Pointe-à-Callière Montréal Archaeology and History Complex

Entrant Company

TKNL, EXPERIENCE MAKERS

Category

Innovative / Experimental

2019
United States

Entrant Company

Splash Worldwide

Category

Consumer Product / Services

2019
Russia
LBL communication group

Entrant Company

dobro°

Category

Motion Graphics

2019
Canada
Urban Capital

Entrant Company

Pureblink

Category

Professional Services

2019
Germany

Entrant Company

Simon Puschmann

Category

Automotive

2019
United Kingdom

Entrant Company

Maverick Media

Category

Games (NEW)

2019
United States
Amudim Community Resources

Entrant Company

Multipleoutlet Productions

Category

Nonprofit

2019
Australia

Entrant Company

GRAMM

Category

Animation

2019
Russia
LBL communication group

Entrant Company

dobro°

Category

Events and Live Webcasts

2019
Canada
At Pointe-à-Callière Montréal Archaeology and History Complex

Entrant Company

TKNL, EXPERIENCE MAKERS

Category

Technology

2019
United States
Volvo

Entrant Company

ArtVersion

Category

Events

2019
Poland

Entrant Company

Platige Image

Category

Games (NEW)

2019
United States

Entrant Company

Affinity Creative Group

Category

Food & Beverage / Restaurant

2019
United States

Entrant Company

Affinity Creative Group

Category

Corporate Communications